Miley Cyrus Srbija 68
Dobrodošli na jedan od najboljih foruma o našoj divnoj pevacici i glumici Miley Cyrus.
Samo se registrujte i saznaćete sve novosti o njoj...
Zabavite se,budite redovni i iskuckajte što više postova...postanite najaktivniji član i osvojiće te mesto moderatora ili admina...
Ako ste registrovani a forum vam se ne svidja javite mi i ja cu vas izbrisati sa foruma...
Uživajte želi vam vaš Admin Team!!!
Miley Cyrus Srbija 68

Niste konektovani. Konektujte se i registrujte se

Biografija

Ići dole  Poruka [Strana 1 od 1]

1 Biografija taj Sub Jun 12, 2010 12:57 pm

fallen.unicorn

avatar
Administrator
Administrator
Birth Name
Emily Jordan Osment

Height
5' 2½" (1.59 m)

Mini Biography

Emily Jordon Osment was born in Los Angeles on March 10th, 1992. She is the younger sister of The Sixth Sense star, Haley Joel Osment, who has is considered to be one of the greatest child actors ever. Her father is also an actor of some renown. Following in their footsteps, Emily started her acting career performing in several commercials, including a radio spot with Dick Van Dyke, before making her film debut in "The Secret Life of Girls." The same year she landed a role in the Hallmark film, "Sarah, Plain and Tall: Winter's End," as the daughter of Glenn Close and Christopher Walken. That role led to a nomination for Best Young Actor.

After that Emily played several smaller roles for television, which include, "3rd Rock from the Sun," "Touched by an Angel," and "Friends." During this time she also did voice acting alongside her brother and John Cleese, Catherine O'Hara, and Harry Shearer in the short animated-film, "Edwurd Fudwupper Fibbed Big."

Finally, Emily landed the much sought after role of Gerti Giggles in, "Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams." Writer/Director Robert Rodriguez was so impressed by her audition that he made the role longer without even knowing that she was the sister of Haley Joel Osment. She then appeared in the sequel, "Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over."

She is now appearing as a regular on the hit Disney Channel show, "Hannah Montana," in which she plays the hyperactive, Lily Truscott, alongside co-stars Miley Cyrus and Mitchell Musso.
IMDb Mini Biography By: Sawyer

Trivia

Younger sister of Haley Joel Osment

Daughter of Eugene Osment and Theresa Osment.

When _AI: Artificial Intelligence_ (2001) was released, her mother forbade her to watch it as she felt it was unsuitable for the then 9-year-old Emily.

She enjoys writing action novels and playing golf.

She likes The Beatles, Led Zeppelin, and Modest Mouse.

Enjoys knitting.

Is a big Audrey Hepburn fan and especially likes "Breakfast at Tiffany's".

Watches Turner Classic Movies a lot.

She likes the films Bringing Up Baby, Tootsie, and The Sound of Music.

Her favorite animal is the dwarf owl.

Unlike her character on Hannah Montana, she doesn't like much pop music.

She likes the hard rock band AC/DC.

She sings.

Her most prized possession is the pair of pearl earrings her dad bought her in Tokyo.

She plays soccer.

Taught Miley Cyrus, her co-star on Hannah Montana, how to knit, and learned from Miley how to play guitar.

Good friends with her 'Hannah Montana' co-star, Mitchel Musso.

Sang some vocals in Billy Ray Cyrus's song "You've Got A Friend".

She is friends with the Jonas Brothers, but is not a fan of their music.

Personal Quotes

"It's a long way away, but I wanna do this till I die." (on acting)

"I'm not so great at keeping secrets, maybe that's why no one ever tells me things." [on keeping secrets]

"I'm trying to follow in my brother's footsteps, because I know he's really talented. I'm just trying to be like him I think." [on her brother Haley Joel Osment]

"My brother gives me lots of tips. He tells me, 'Look them in the eye! Don't daydream!' It really helps me a lot." [on the help her brother gives her]

"Seriously, I did not want to see The Sixth Sense. I knew I would have nightmares. And my parents agreed with me, too. I'm just too young. I haven't seen it yet. I still think it's scary. I don't like scary movies." [on her brother's hit movie]

"I love Audrey Hepburn. I thought she was very classy. I like Breakfast at Tiffany's and a lot of her movies." [On her favorite actress.]

I'm a soccer fanatic, so I'm very competitive. I'm always ready to play, and I'm always asking, 'Why isn't everyone ready to play?'

Disney Channel is celebrities coated in sugar. Everything is really happy; everything is really bright.

I don't get embarrassed easily, and I do silly things all the time!

I constantly embarrass myself whenever I play Rock Band at my friend's house and get way too into it. The inner rocker girl comes out in me way too easily.


----------------------
Don't judge me BeCaUsE I love Miley! <3

http://mileycyrussrbija68.niceboard.net

Nazad na vrh  Poruka [Strana 1 od 1]

Dozvole ovog foruma:
Ne možete odgovarati na teme u ovom forumu